हाई लाईटस : स्थानिय शान्ति समितिको कार्यालयका कर्मचारीहरुको तलब सम्बन्धमा  |   स्थानिय शान्ति समितिको कार्यालयका कर्मचारीहरुको करार अवधि सम्बन्धमा  |   सशस्त्र द्वन्द्वमा घाइतेको अपांगता निर्धारण तथा पुनरावलाेकन कार्यबिधि कार्यान्वयन सम्बन्धी सूचना  |   सशस्त्र द्वन्द्वमा घाइतेको अपांगता निर्धारण तथा पुनरावलाेकन कार्यबिधि कार्यान्वयन सम्बन्धी पत्राचार  |   स्थानीय शान्ति समितिको कार्यालयका कर्मचारीहरुलाई निरन्तरता दिने सम्बन्धी सूचना  |  

वैदेशिक तालिम/अध्ययन/भ्रमण

Study Tour

Country:              Republic of Guatemala and Spain

Date:                     25 November -3 December 2013

List of Participants

1. Dhan Bahadur Tamang, Secretary , MoPR

2. Sadhu Ram Sapkota, Joint Secretary (Law), MoPR

3. Laxmi Sharan Ghimire, Joint Secretary, MoPR

4. Bharat Prasad Acharya, Under Secretary, MoPR

5. Pramananda Ghimire, Section Officer, MoPR

6. Ruku Sharma Paudel, Section Officer, MoPR

 

Development of Victim Assistance System for Victims of Wars and Armed Conflict

Country:  Japan

Date:  1-30 October 2013

List of Participants

1. Gahendra Bahadur Dangi, , Under Secretary, MoPR

2. Durga Prasad Bhushal, Section Officer, MoPR

International Exposure

Country: Thailand and Laos

Date : 2070 Baishakha 8-15 ( 2013, April 21-28)

List of Participants

1. Dependra Nath Sharma, Joint Secretary, MoPR

2. Sadhuram Sapkota, Joint Secretary (Law), MoPR

3. Binod Prasad Acharya, Under Secretary

4.Til Bahadur Thapamagar, Under Secretary (Account)

5. Laxmi Prasad Pyakurel, Under Secretary

6. Gahendra Bahadur Dangi, , Under Secretary, MoPR

7. Krishna Prasad Adhikari, Account Officer

8. Hari Prasad Chapagai, Section Officer

9. Madhav Prasad Sharma, Section Officer

10. Arun Pokharel, Section Officer

11. Bal Krishna koirala, Section Officer

Labour Market Core Course

Country: United State of America

Date: May 6-17, 2013

List of Participants

1. Deependra Nath Sharma, Joint Secretary, MoPR

 

Mine Action Training 

Date: 3-10 September 2011

Country: Combodia

List of Participants

1. Under Secretary Gyanendra Prasad Dhakal

2. Section Officer Madhav Prasad Sharma

3. Section Officer Parmanada Ghimire

4. Section Officer Bal Krishna Koirala

5. Section Officer Ram Chandra Koirala


 

Impact Evaluation Training

Country: Bangladesh
Duration: OCT 9-14, 2011 

List Of Participants:

1. Under Secretary Bharat Prasad Acharya

2. Section Officer Ram Kaji Khanal

3. Engineer Subash Kumar Shrestha


 

Development of Victim Assistance System For War and Armed Conflict
Country: JAPAN
Duration: NOV 6-14, 2011 

List Of Participants

1. Joint Secretary Shankar Prasad Pathak

2. Under Secretary Arjun Kumar Sharma

3. Under Secretary Shivaram Neupane 

 


 


 Leadership Development Program supported by UNDP under the NCPD component of APPN Project

Date: 10-22 September 2010

Institution/Country/Location: AIT Bangkok Thailand, Band Ache, Indonesia

List of Participants:

  1. Mr. Deependra Nath Sharma; Joint Secretary MoPR
  2. Mr. Jaydev Shrestha; Joint Secretary MoPR
  3. Mr. Sharad Chandra Paudyal; Joint Secretary (PMO Office)
  4. Mr. Brihaspati Raj Pant; Joint Secretary MoPR
  5. Mr. Kedar Neupane; Joint Secretary MoPR
  6. Mr. Ganesh Prasad Upadhyaya; Divisional Head ( Relief and Rehabilitation Unit) MoPR
  7. Mr. Naresh Prasad Dhakal; Under Secretary MoPR
  8. Mr. Dhruba Gaida; Under Secretary MoPR
  9. Ms. Sobha Pokharel;Section Officer MoPR
  10. Ms. Goma Devi Dhakal; Section Officer MoPR
  11. Mr. Rambhakta Shrestha; Senior Director NASC

 


 

Leadership Development Program supported by UNDP under the NCPD component of APPN Project

Date: 8-22 November 2010

Institution/Country/Location: AIT Bangkok Thailand, Band Ache, Indonesia

List of Participants

  1. Mr. Dhruba Prasad Sharma, Secretary MoPR ( Study Visit to Ache Indonesia 13-22 November 2010)
  2. Mr. Durga Nidhi Sharma, Joint Secretary MoPR
  3. Mr. Bishnu Prasad Nepal, Joint Secretary MoPR
  4. Mr. Sadhu Ram Sapkota, Joint Secretary MoPR
  5. Mr. Shankar Prasad Pathak, Joint Secretary MoPR
  6. Mr. Devi Ram Bhandari , Under Secretary MoPR
  7. Mr. Niranjan Kumar Upreti, Under Secretary MoPR
  8. Mr. Shiva Ram Neupane, Under Secretary MoPR
  9. Ms. Tulasa Sedhain, Section Officer MoPR
  10. Ms. Sharada Devi Shrestha, Training Officer MoPR
  11. Mr. Dhruba Prasad Dahal, Joint Secretary Planning Commission
  12. Mr. Yug Jatan Humagain, Section Officer Ministry of Finance
  13. Mr. Punya Prasad Neupane, Executive Director, Nepal Administrative Staff College

Observation Visit on Mine Action Activities
Date: 15-23 January 2011
Country of Visit: Cambodia
List Of Participants

1. Mr. Deependra Nath Sharma, Joint Secretary, MoPR
2 . Mr. Brihaspati Raj Sharma, Joint Secretary, MoPR
3. Mr. Kedar Neupane, Joint Secretary, MoPR
4. Mr. Shaligram Sharma, Under Secretary, MoPR
5. Mr. Top Narayan Sharma, Under Secretary, MoPR
6. Mr. Shambhu Karkee, Senior Divisional Engineer, MoPR
7. Mr. Khagendra Nepal, NaSu, MoPR 




Representing as a member for the presentaion of Universal Periodic Review at Geneva, UN-OHCR

Date: 21 JAN to 29 January 2011
Country of Visit: Switzerland, Geneva 
List of Participants:

1. Mr. Sadhu Ram Sapkota, Joint Secretary



Program for Human Resources Development in Asia for Peacebuilding, Japan
Date: 31 January to 11 March, 2011
Country of Visit: Japan
List of Participants;
1. Prem Prasad Sanjel, Under Secretary, MoPR


Details can be found at download