हाई लाईटस : सशस्त्र द्वन्द्वमा घाइतेको अपांगता निर्धारण तथा पुनरावलाेकन कार्यबिधि कार्यान्वयन सम्बन्धी सूचना  |   सशस्त्र द्वन्द्वमा घाइतेको अपांगता निर्धारण तथा पुनरावलाेकन कार्यबिधि कार्यान्वयन सम्बन्धी पत्राचार  |   स्थानीय शान्ति समितिको कार्यालयका कर्मचारीहरुलाई निरन्तरता दिने सम्बन्धी सूचना  |   स्वत प्रकाशन गर्नुपर्ने त्रैमासिक विवरण प्रकाशन सम्बन्धमा  |   आ.व. ०७४/७५ को लागि सुचिकृत हुने सम्वन्धि सूचना  |  

About CDU

Composition of CDU

1. Mr. Binod KC, Joint Secretary, Administration, Planning and Foreign Aid Coordination Division – Chair

2. Mr. Gobinda Khanal, Under Secretary, Administration Section – Member

3. Ms. Ruku Sharma Poudel, Section Officer, Local Peace Committee Coordination Section – Member

4. Dr. Benjamin Konstanzer, Capacity Development Advisor, GIZ/NPTF/PFS – Member

5. Mr. Dipendrapurush Dhakal, Fund Manager to TC Pool, PFS – Member

6. Mr. Shyam Sundar Sharma, Senior Capacity Development Manager, CDU/EU/GFA – Member Secretary

Taskforces:

A. O & M Taskforce

1. Mr. Binod KC, Joint Secretary, Administration, Planning and Foreign Aid Coordination Division – Coordinator

2. Mr. Govinda Khanal, Under Secretary, Administration Section– Member

3. Mr. Basudev Regmi, Under Secretary, M & E Section – Member

4. Mr. Gopal Timilsina, Under Secretary, Section -  Member

5. Mr. Under Secretary,  Ministry of General Administration - Member

6. Mr.  , Under Secretary, Ministry of Finance - Member

7. Mr. Shyam Sundar Sharma, Senior Capacity Development Manager, CDU/EU/GFA - Member

8. Ms. Suprabha Dhungel, Section Officer, Section – Member

B. Organizational Culture and Climate

1. Mr. Damodar Bhandari, Under Secretary, Information, Communication and Public Relations Section - Coordinator

2. Ms. Pabitra Ghimire, Section Officer, Information, Communication and Public Relations Section  -  Member

3. Mr. Balkrishna Koirala, Section Officer, Administration Section – Member

C. Monitoring & Evaluation (M & E)

1. Mr. Ramesh Dhakal, Under Secretary, Planning and Program Coordination Section - Coordinator

2. Mr. Laxmidatta Kalauni, Under Secretary (M&E), Peace Fund Secretariat (PFS) – Member

3. Mr. Durga Prasad Bhusal, Section Officer, Local Peace Committee Coordination Section – Member

D. Performance Based Incentive System (PBIS)

1. Mr. Dhruba Prasad Poudyal, Senior Divisional Engineer,  - Coordinator

2. Mr. Shiva Prasad Chaudhari, Under Secretrary (Account) - Member

3. Mr. Arun Pokharel, Section Officer,  Peace Fund Secretariat (PFS) – Member

E. Focal Points for Implementing CD activities

1. Mr. Bharat Prasad Acharya, Under Secretary, Local Peace Committee – Peace Focal Point (PFP)

2. Mr. Ramesh Dhakal, Under Secretary, Planning and Program Coordination Section – Strategy of MoPR

3. Mr. Gehendra Bahadur Dangi, Under Secretary, Rehabilitation Section – Training and National Exposure

4. Mr. Basudev Regmi, Under Secretary, Relief and Statistics Section – Human Resource Development (HRD)

5. Mr. Buddha Bahadur Gurung, Under Secretary, Foreign Aid Coordination Section – International Exposure and CDU coordination